Faculty Profile:

# Faculty Member Designation
1
Ms. Uma Bhowmick
Department of Bengali
View Profile
Principal
2
Ms. C. Narola Ao
Department of History
Vice-Principal

Teaching Staff:

  • Department of English

      1. Ms. Krishna Bhattacharjee


        Head of the Department

        Mrs. Sanjukta Bhattacharjee


        Assistant Professor

        Mrs. Imtirenla Sayer


        Assistant Professor

        Ms. Anju Rai


        Assistant Professor

        Ms. Rupa Dutta


        Assistant Professor

        Ms. Meyisangla Jamir


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Education

      1. Mr. Nayan Basu


        Head of the Department

        Ms. Ulla Laureen Fernandez


        Assistant Professor

        Mrs. Gracia K. Jimo


        Assistant Professor

        Mrs. Rina Anal


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Political Science

      1. Mr. Anil Kumar Das


        Head of the Department

        Mr. Saurav Dowarah


        Assistant Professor

        Ms. Themneingah Hanneng


        Assistant Professor

        Dr. Seikhogin Haokip


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of History

      1. Mrs. Lipokjungla Walling


        Head of the Department

        Mrs. N. Tainla Jamir


        Assistant Professor

        Mrs. Imtijungla Longchar


        Assistant Professor

        Mr. I. Imkongakum Ao


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Sociology

      1. Mrs. Majakhon Kamei


        Head of the Department

        Ms. Olivia J Kikon


        Assistant Professor

        Mr Tongpok


        Assistant Professor

        Dr. Khobu Tsolo


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Economics

      1. Mr. Dhruba Kr. Dhar


        Head of the Department

        Mrs. Tekamongla Jamir


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Hindi

      1. Mr. Atmaram Dwivedi


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Bengali

      1. Mrs. P. Paul


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Environmental Education

      1. Mrs. Purnima Das


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Commerce

      1. Mr. Nobin Chandra Roy


        Head of the Department

        Mr. Suraj Chhinal


        Assistant Professor

        Mr. Rupam Das Gupta


        Assistant Professor

        Ms. Wahida Begum


        Assistant Professor
  • Department of Computer Science

      1. Ms. Shaheen


        Computer Teacher

Non-Teaching Staff:

  • Grade IV Staff

      1. Mrs. Alo Nandi

        Mrs. Chabi Debnath

        Mr. Dambar Bahadur Thapa

        Mrs. Dilmaya Devi

        Mr. Nirmal Kumar Das

        Mr. Nitya Gopal Debnath

        Mr. Rana Das

        Mrs. Romita Sorgiary

        Mr. Surya Bahadur Limbu
  • Library Staff

      1. Mr. Pintu Chakraborty


        Librarian

        Mr. Ganesh Bhowmick


        Library Peon
  • Office Staff

      1. Mr. Moloy Chowdhury


        Accountant

        Mr. Ratan Bhattacharjee


        Head Asst.

        Mr. Sujit Paul


        Clerk

        Mr. Nabojit Mukherjee


        Clerk

        Mr. Suvankar Das Gupta


        Computer Asst.

        Mr. Shantanu Sarkar


        Clerk

        Mr. Sudiptam Dey


        Clerk
Contact Us